X close
X close

International League T20, 2023 

34 T20, 13 Jan, 2023 - 12 Feb, 2023

International League T20 2023: Squads & Schedule 

The inaugural edition of International League T20 will be played from 6 January to 12 February 2023 at 3 different venues of UAE - Dubai, Abu Dhabi & Sharjah. Six teams will compete in 24 matches of the league organised by Emirates Cricket Board (ECB). 

ILT20 Teams & Squads 

Abu Dhabi Knight Riders 

Sunil Narine, Andre Russell, Jonny Bairstow, Paul Stirling, Lahiru Kumara, Charith Asalanka, Colin Ingram, Akeal Hosein, Seekkuge Prasanna, Ravi Rampaul, Raymond Reifer, Kennar Lewis, Ali Khan, Brandon Glover, Matiullah Khan, Fahad Nawaz, Sabir Ali, Zawar Farid 

Dubai Capitals 

Rovman Powell, Dushmantha Chameera, Hazratullah Zazai, Fabian Allen, Mujeeb ur Rahman, Sikandar Raza, Niroshan Dickwella, Dasun Shanaka, Bhanuka Rajapaksa, Dan Lawrence, Blessing Muzarabani, Isuru Udana, George Munsey, Fred Klaassen, Hazrat Luqman, Chirag Suri, Jash Ginyani, Raja Akif Ullah Khan, Robin Uthappa, Ravi Bopara, Yusuf Pathan, Joe Root, Ollie White 

Gulf Giants 

Shimron Hetmyer, Chris Jordan, Chris Lynn, Tom Banton, Dominic Drakes, David Wiese, Jamie Overton, Richard Gleeson, Rehan Ahmed, Wayne Madsen, Liam Dawson, James Vince, Qais Ahmad, Ollie Pope, Aayan Khan, Sanchit Sharma, CP Rizwaan, Ashwant Valthapa 

MI Emirates 

Kieron Pollard, Dwayne Bravo, Nicholas Pooran, Trent Boult, Andre Fletcher, Imran Tahir, Samit Patel, Will Smeed, Jordan Thompson, Najibullah Zadran, Zahir Khan, Fazalhaq Farooqui, Brad Wheal, Bas de Leede, Muhammad Waseem, Basil Hameed, Vriitya Aravind, Zahoor Khan, Craig Overton, Tom Lammonby, Dan Mousley, McKenny Clarke, Lorcan Tucker 

Sharjah Warriors 

Evin Lewis, Dawid Malan, Tom Kohler-Cadmore, Chris Benjamin, Rahmanullah Gurbaz, Moeen Ali, Mohammad Nabi, Chris Woakes, JJ Smit, Mark Deyal, Noor Ahmad, Paul Walter, Naveen-ul-Haq, Bilal Khan, Karthik Meiyappan, Alishan Sharafu, Junaid Siddique, Muhammad Jawadullah, Joe Denly 

Desert Vipers 

Alex Hales, Ben Duckett, Benny Howell, Colin Munro, Ruben Trumpelmann, Sam Billings, Sheldon Cottrell, Sherfane Rutherford, Tom Curran, Wanindu Hasaranga, Matheesha Pathirana, Mark Watt, Tymal Mills, Adam Lyth, Rohan Mustafa, Sheraz Ahmad, Ali Naseer, Ronak Panoly, Gus Atkinson, Dinesh Chandimal, Jake Lintott 

ILT20 Schedule With Timings 

13 January: Dubai Capitals v Abu Dhabi Knight Riders, Dubai, 6:00 PM (Local), 7:30 PM (IST) 

14 January: MI Emirates, Sharjah Warriors, Abu Dhabi, 6:00 PM (Local), 7:30 PM (IST)

15 January: Abu Dhabi Knight Riders v Gulf Giants, Abu Dhabi, 2:00 PM (Local), 3:30 PM (IST) 

15 January: Desert Vipers v Sharjah Warriors, Dubai, 6:00 PM (Local), 7:30 PM (IST)

16 January: Dubai Capitals v Gulf Giants, Dubai, 6:00 PM (Local), 7:30 PM (IST)

17 January: Sharjah Warriors v MI Emirates, Sharjah, 6:00 PM (Local), 7:30 PM (IST)

18 January: Abu Dhabi Knight Riders v Desert Vipers, Dubai, 6:00 PM (Local), 7:30 PM (IST) 

19 January: Dubai Capitals v Gulf Giants, Sharjah, 6:00 PM (Local), 7:30 PM (IST) 

20 January: Abu Dhabi Knight Riders v Desert Vipers, Abu Dhabi, 6:00 PM (Local), 7:30 PM (IST) 

21 January: Dubai Capitals v Sharjah Warriors, Dubai, 2:00 PM (Local), 3:30 PM (IST)

21 January: Abu Dhabi Knight Riders v MI Emirates, Abu Dhabi, 6:00 PM (Local), 7:30 PM (IST) 

22 January: Desert Vipers v Gulf Giants, Dubai, 2:00 PM (Local), 3:30 PM (IST) 

22 January: Dubai Capitals v MI Emirates, Abu Dhabi, 6:00 PM (Local), 7:30 PM (IST)

23 January: Gulf Giants v Sharjah Warriors, Dubai, 6:00 PM (Local), 7:30 PM (IST)

24 January: Desert Vipers v MI Emirates, Abu Dhabi, 6:00 PM (Local), 7:30 PM (IST)

25 January: Abu Dhabi Knight Riders v Gulf Giants, Dubai 6:00 PM (Local), 7:30 PM (IST) 

26 January: Sharjah Warriors v Dubai Capitals, Sharjah, 6:00 PM (Local), 7:30 PM (IST) 

27 January: Gulf Giants v MI Emirates, Dubai, 6:00 PM (Local), 7:30 PM (IST) 

28 January: Sharjah Warriors v Abu Dhabi Knight Riders, Sharjah, 2:00 PM (Local), 3:30 PM (IST) 

28 January: Dubai Capitals v Desert Vipers, Dubai, 6:00 PM (Local), 7:30 PM (IST)

29 January: Desert Vipers v MI Emirates, Sharjah, 6:00 PM (Local), 7:30 PM (IST)

30 January: Abu Dhabi Knight Riders v Dubai Capitals, Abu Dhabi, 6:00 PM (Local), 7:30 PM (IST) 31 January: Sharjah Warriors v Desert Vipers, Sharjah, 6:00 PM (Local), 7:30 PM (IST) 

1 February: Gulf Giants v MI Emirates, Abu Dhabi, 6:00 PM (Local), 7:30 PM (IST)
2 February: Dubai Capitals v Desert Vipers, Dubai, 6:00 PM (Local), 7:30 PM (IST)
3 February: Abu Dhabi Knight Riders v MI Emirates, Abu Dhabi, 6:00 PM (Local), 7:30 PM (IST) 4 February: Desert Vipers v Gulf Giants, Dubai, 2:00 PM (Local), 3:30 PM (IST)
4 February: Abu Dhabi Knight Riders v Sharjah Warriors, Abu Dhabi, 6:00 PM (Local), 7:30 PM (IST)
5 February: Dubai Capitals v MI Emirates, Dubai, 6:00 PM (Local), 7:30 PM (IST)
6 February: Sharjah Warriors v Gulf Giants, Sharjah, 6:00 PM (Local), 7:30 PM (IST)
8 February: Qualifier – P1 v P2, Dubai, 6:00 PM (Local), 7:30 PM (IST)
9 February: Eliminator – P3 v P4, Sharjah, 6:00 PM (Local), 7:30 PM (IST)
10 February: Qualifier 2 – Loser of Qualifier 1 v Winner of Eliminator, Dubai, 6:00 PM (Local), 7:30 PM (IST)
12 February: Winner Q1 v Winner Q2, Dubai, 6:00 PM